www.carnegielibrary.org will be unavailable from 10PM Wednesday, July 30th to 8AM July 31st
small text medium text large text

Raphael Temporary Home

Dates:
Established - 1921
Closed - 1950-1953 ?
Locations:
1st site - 3715 Penn Avenue
Also Known As:
St. Raphael Home
Founder:
Sponsoring Agency:
Mission Helpers, Servants of the Sacred Heart
Notes:
Location of Records:
Archives & Record Center Diocese of Pittsburgh
1010 McNeilly Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15226
Phone 412-456-3158 email: archives@diopitt.org
Sources:
1933 Directory of Social Agencies
1943 Directory of Social Resources
1950 Community Service Directory